Wednesday, November 7, 2012

PA Football News rankings

Class AAAA:
Rank - School - District - Record - Score - Last Weeks Ranking
1. North Allegheny (7) (10-0) Defeated Altoona Area, 42-14 (1)
2. St. Joseph's Prep (12) (9-0) Defeated Archbishop Ryan, 29-6 (2)
3. Downingtown East (1) (10-0) Defeated West Chester Henderson, 6-3 (3)
4. Ridley (1) (10-0) Defeated Penncrest, 47-20 (4)
5. LaSalle College (12) (9-1) DefeatedRoman Catholic, 42-13 (5)
6. Gateway (7) (9-1) Defeated Peters Township, 28-19 (6)
7. Wilson (West Lawn) (3) (9-1) Defeated Warwick, 28-0 (8)

8. Pennridge (1) (9-1) Defeated Hatboro-Horsjam, 54-14 (9)
9. Upper St. Clair (7) (9-1) Defeated Kiski Area, 49-0 (10)
10. Scranton (2) (10-0) Defeated Abington Heights, 35-0 (OTW)
Others to Watch:
Central Bucks South (9-1)
Central Dauphin (3) (8-2)
Coatesville (1) (8-2)
Delaware Valley (2) (9-1)
DuBois Area (9) (8-1)
Easton Area (11) (8-1)
George Washington (12) (9-1)
Harrisburg (3) (8-2)
Penn Manor (3) (9-1)
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) (9-1)
Seneca Valley (7) (9-1)
Spring-Ford (1) (9-1)



Class AAA:
Rank - School - District

1. Bishop McDevitt (3) (10-0) Defeated Palmyra, 49-14 (1)
2. Cathedral Prep (10) (10-0) Defeated General McLane, 47-0 (2)
3. Pottsgrove (1) (10-0) Defeated Phoenixville, 24-7 (3)
4. Thomas Jefferson (7) (10-0) Defeated Hollidaysburg, 63-19 (4)
5. Archbishop Wood (12) (8-2) Defeated Cardinal O'Hara, 54-28 (5)
6. Berwick Area (2) (9-1) Defeated Hazleton Area, 49-7 (6)
7. West York (3) (10-0) Defeated New Oxford, 35-0 (7)
8. West Allegheny (7) (9-1) Defeated Ringgold, 48-7 (8)
9. Montour (7) (9-1) Defeated Trinity, 27-6 (8)
10. Garden Spot (3) (10-0) Defeated Pequea Valley, 42-7 (10)
Others to Watch:
Academy Park (1) (9-1)
Central Valley (7) (8-2)
Clearfield (9) (10-0)
Cocalico (3) (9-1)
Donegal (3) (9-1)
Mars Area (7) (9-1)
Shippensburg (3) (9-1)
Simon Gratz (12) (10-0)
Slippery Rock (10) (9-1)
Susquehanna Township (3) (8-2)
West Mifflin (7) (9-1) 



Class AA:
Rank - School - District

1. Aliquippa (7) (10-0) Defeated Steel Valley, 55-0 (1)
2. Wyomissing (3) (10-0) Defeated Berks Catholic, 14-0 (2)
3. Imhotep Charter (12) (10-0) Defeated Delaware Valley Charter, 48-0 (3)
4. South Fayette (7) (10-0) Defeated Freedom Area, 49-13 (4)
5. Washington (7) (10-0) Defeated Shady Side Academy, 47-12 (5)
6. Jeannette (7) (9-1) Defeated South Allegheny, 40-7 (6)
7. Richland (6) (10-0) Defeated Bellwood-Antis, 14-7 (7)
8. Bermudian Springs (3) (10-0) Defeated Biglerville, 37-21 (8)
9. Catasauqua (11) (10-0) Defeated Northwestern Lehigh, 57-3 (10)
10. Tamaqua (11) (10-0) Defeated Marian Catholic, 14-0 (OTW)
Others to Watch:
Beaver Area (7) (9-1)
Berks Catholic (3) (9-1)
Danville (4) (8-2)
Grove City (10) (8-1)
Hickory (10) (8-1) 
Lewisburg (4) (9-1)
Ligonier Valley (6) (9-1)
Seton-La Salle (7) (9-1)
Trinity (3) (9-1)
Wilmington (10) (7-2)
Wyoming Area (2) (8-2)



Class A:
Rank - School - District
1. Clairton (7) (10-0) Defeated Frazier, 58-6 (1) (57 Straight Wins)
2. Southern Columbia (4) (10-0) Defeated Warrior Run, 50-19 (2)
3. Old Forge (2) (10-0) Defeated Susquehanna Community, 49-6 (4)
4. Port Allegany (9) (10-0) Defeated Brockway, 54-7 (5)
5. Williams Valley (11) (10-0) Defeated East Juniata, 41-0 (6)
6. Dunmore (2) (9-1) Defeated Riverside, 34-20 (7)
7. Tri-Valley (11) (9-1) Defeated Line Mountain, 42-28 (9)
8. Sto-Rox (7) (9-1) Defeated Carmichaels, 40-7 (10)

9. Bellwood-Antis (6) (9-1) Lost to Richland, 14-7 (3)
10. Sharpsville (10) (8-1) Defeated Sharon Area, 28-6
Others to Watch:
Berlin Brothersvalley (5) (9-1)
Clarion Area (9) (10-0)
Line Mountain (4) (8-2)
Monessen (7) (9-1)
Neshannock (7) (9-1)

Northern Bedford (5) (9-1)
Penns Manor (6) (9-1)
Portage (6) (9-1)
Rochester Area (7) (9-1)
South Williamsport (4) (9-1)
West Middlesex (10) (8-2)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment